Tashkent, Labzak St., 10 Mon–Fri 09:00–18:00
Alfa Invest
For shareholders

Financial statements and ratings

Disclosure of information in accordance with the requirements of the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan and international standards.

539.6 billion
Assets, UZS
as of 31.12.2025
+46%
Growth of insurance premiums
2025 to 2024
23.3 billion
Net income, UZS
2025
20,6%
Return on equity (ROE)
2025

Financial highlights

Annual statements under Uzbek NAS, as disclosed on openinfo.uz. Amounts in UZS bn.

FY 2025
Total assets
539.6 UZS bn
+4.9% vs FY 2024
Equity
113.0 UZS bn
+25.3% vs FY 2024
Insurance reserves (net)
313.8 UZS bn
+23.3% vs FY 2024
Net revenue from insurance services · UZS bn
Net profit · UZS bn
Show as table
UZS bn20212022202320242025
Net revenue from insurance services67.374.989.3152.9134.3
Net profit5.79.31.516.723.3
Total assets148.0186.0212.0514.5539.6
Equity63.272.573.890.2113.0
Insurance reserves (net)80.994.7125.0254.5313.8

Source: openinfo.uz

Financial Reports

Annual and quarterly statements under Uzbek NAS, IFRS statements and audit opinions, exactly as disclosed on openinfo.uz.

YearAnnual · NASIFRSAudit opinionQuarterly · NAS
2026nonenonenone
2025
2024
2023
2022nonenone
2021nonenonenone

Source: openinfo.uz